Loading…
WACA 2019 has ended

Featured Presenters

avatar for Matt Bellace

Matt Bellace

Matt Bellace, PhD Presentations, LLC
Speaker/Psychologist/Comedian
avatar for Richard Parkhouse

Richard Parkhouse

Worlds Greatest Schools Consulting

Presenters

avatar for Hans Appel

Hans Appel

Enterprise Middle School
Other
avatar for Jennifer Appel

Jennifer Appel

Enterprise Middle School
Leadership Teacher
avatar for Scott Backovich

Scott Backovich

Scott Backovich Communications
Youth Motivational Speaker
avatar for Greg Barker

Greg Barker

Association of Washington Student Leaders
Administrator
LB

Leigh Barry

Kent-Meridian High School
Activities Coordinator
avatar for Megan Baxter

Megan Baxter

Union High School
Leadership Teacher
avatar for Susie Bennett

Susie Bennett

Selah Middle School + Blue Sky Culture
Teacher
JB

John Bittinger

Richland High School
Area 8 Rep
KB

Karin Blomquist

Cashmere
WACA President
avatar for Heath Booth

Heath Booth

Washington High School
ASB Adviser
TB

Tony Boyle

Cashmere HS
avatar for Isaac Butts

Isaac Butts

Wake Up Nation
Speaker/Author/Youth Expert
SC

Stu Cabe

The Ovation Company
Speaker
DC

Dick Caldwell

Retired Teacher
avatar for George Colby

George Colby

Stanwood High School
Leadership Teacher
BC

Bryan Conrad

Horizon Middle School
Area 7 Rep
avatar for Matt Crevin

Matt Crevin

Talk Shop
BC

Becky Cruz

Evergreen High School
Area 4 Rep
KD

Kia duNann

Snohomish High School
Administrator
JD

Jennifer Durham

Key Peninsula Middle School
WACA Partner Coordinator
avatar for Joe Fenbert

Joe Fenbert

Association of Washington Student Leaders
Leadership Teacher
SF

Starla Fey

Horizon Middle School
Athletic Director
avatar for Marty Fortin

Marty Fortin

Association of Washington Student Leaders
Administrator
avatar for Susan Fortin

Susan Fortin

Association of Washington Student Leaders
Administrator
avatar for Bob Gallaher

Bob Gallaher

Eastmont High School
Leadership Teacher
JG

John Graf

Generation Wellness
avatar for Anecia Grigsby

Anecia Grigsby

Sammamish High School
Administrator
avatar for Robert Hand

Robert Hand

Mount Vernon High School
Family and Consumer Sciences and Leadership Teacher
SH

Stacia Hardie

Eastmont HS
Asst Principal/ Activities Director
BH

Britt Harris

Shorewood HS
Activities Coordinator
avatar for Ryan Healy

Ryan Healy

Ridgeline Middle School
WACA Technology Coordinator
SH

Sarah Heindel

Inglemoor High School
ASB Secretary/Bookkeeper
avatar for Charlie Hilen

Charlie Hilen

Bonney Lake High School
ASB Adviser
avatar for Greg Hroch

Greg Hroch

5-Star Students
Co-Owner, Sales Director
avatar for Jaime Johnson

Jaime Johnson

Monroe High School
Activities Coordinator
avatar for Kristin Johnson

Kristin Johnson

West Valley HS - Yakima
ASB Adviser
avatar for Wendie Jones

Wendie Jones

Marysville-Pilchuck HS
ASB Bookkeeper
avatar for Kim Karr

Kim Karr

#ICANHELP
Other
avatar for Jake Kelfer

Jake Kelfer

JK Management
Other
avatar for DeAnna Kilga

DeAnna Kilga

Auburn School District
Assistant Principal
avatar for Caleb Knox

Caleb Knox

Sumner High School
Area 3 Rep
avatar for Elisabeth Kowalski

Elisabeth Kowalski

Inglemoor High School
Activities Coordinator
HK

Houston Kraft

Character Strong
Co-founder of CharacterStrong/Speaker/Kindness Advocate
avatar for Taylor Lacy

Taylor Lacy

Mt Baker MS
ASB Advisor
AL

Angie Landes

Cashmere HS
avatar for James Layman

James Layman

Association of Washington Student Leaders
Program Specialist
LL

Lori Leach

Morgan Middle School - Ellensburg
ASB Adviser
JL

Jennifer Littlefield

Rochester Middle School
ASB Adviser
avatar for Sarah Martin

Sarah Martin

Chief Sealth International High School
Activities Coordinator
GM

Geoff McLachlan

The Ovation Company
Speaker
SM

Susan McMonigal

Meeker Middle School
ASB Adviser
avatar for Ann McNeil

Ann McNeil

Centennial Middle School
Leadership Teacher
FM

Fernell Miller

Northshore School District
avatar for John Miller

John Miller

Orting High School
ASB Adviser
MM

Michelle Munson

Liberty High School
Area 2 Rep
JN

Jen Nelson

Yelm Middle School
Area 9 Rep
avatar for Christy Neuschwander

Christy Neuschwander

Renton High School
ASB Adviser
RN

Rebekah Norgard

Selah Middle School
Teacher
avatar for John Norlin

John Norlin

Character Strong
Co-founder of CharacterStrong, Director Mt Adams Leadership
avatar for Shawn Palmer

Shawn Palmer

The Leadership Coalition
Executive Director
avatar for Johanna Phillips

Johanna Phillips

Shorecrest HighSchool
Activities Coordinator
LR

Laurel Robillard

Yelm Middle School
WACA Past President
avatar for Norman Sanford

Norman Sanford

Evergreen High School
WACA Treasurer
DS

Dana Santos

Frontier Middle School
ASB Adviser
ES

Erica Schulle

Oak Harbor HS
Activities Coordinator/ASB Advisor/Leadership Teacher
avatar for Jeanette Schuster

Jeanette Schuster

White River HS
Leadership Teacher
avatar for Nick Seavello

Nick Seavello

Mountain View Middle School
ASB Adviser
avatar for Guy Simpson

Guy Simpson

Ridgeline Middle School
WACA President Elect
KS

Kacie Solar

Sequoyah Middle School
Activities Coordinator, ASB Adviser, Leadership Teacher
avatar for Kristin Sprague

Kristin Sprague

Nisqually Middle School
WACA Communications Director
avatar for Eric Stanczyk

Eric Stanczyk

Washington High School
Leadership Teacher/AWSL Camp Director
CS

Crystal Stengele

Kamiak High School
Leadership Teacher
avatar for Tim Turner

Tim Turner

Richland High School
WACA Activities Certification Coordinator
JT

Jake Tyrrell

Steilacoom HS
CV

Coley Veitenhans

Thomas Jefferson
WACA High School Level Rep
avatar for Brett Vlahovich

Brett Vlahovich

Shorecrest HighSchool
Leadership Teacher
avatar for David Volke

David Volke

Liberty Middle School
Climate and Culture TOSA, Leadership and ELA/SS Teacher
MW

Melissa Walker

Selah Intermediate School
ASB Secretary/Bookkeeper
avatar for Kyle Willkom

Kyle Willkom

The Fisher Agency
Keynote Speaker/Author/Entrepreneur
LY

Lana Yenne

Yelm Middle School
WACA Middle School Level Rep
BZ

Bryan Zagar

Franklin Pierce High School
Leadership Teacher